We aim to be a sound and sensitive school community, imbibing and sharing common values and morals towards our contribution to society. The need of the hour is a body of dedicated, capable, Experienced and self-motivated teachers to work towards our common motto

“Lead the Excellence”

Our teachers guide the students along the right path of wisdom, understanding and virtue, thereby catering to the various demands and dimensions of life.
Our teachers also share a keen interest on the student’s personality development and help them to gain a healthy thirst for knowledge and a determination to succeed,while retaining traditional values of discipline,respect and sincerity in all their endeavours. The faculty guides each student in their academic as well as personal lives throughout the duration of their studies.

S.No. Name of Staff Members Designation Qualifications
1 AZAD VEER PRINCIPAL B.Com (Hons.), M.Com, M.A.(Eco), B. Ed., MBA(E)
2 SANTOSH KUMARI BHIM PGT(P.Ed.) M. P. Ed.
3 ASHISH KUMAR TYAGI PGT(Maths) M.Sc(Maths), M.Ed., PGDCA, MBA(E)
4 MEENAKSHI GUPTA PGT(Chemistry) M. Sc. (Chemistry), B. Ed.
5 MANISH KUMAR PGT(Physics) M. Sc. (Physics), B. Ed.
6 HARSHITA MISHRA PGT(English) M.A.(English), B.Ed.
7 RUCHI GUPTA PGT(Fine Arts) M.A.(Drawing & Painting)
8 HARDEEP KAUR PGT(Eco. & B.St.) M.Com.,M.A.(Eco & Education), M. Phil, B. Ed.
9 PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA PGT(Accountancy) M. Com, B.Ed.
10 SHEELU KUMAR PGT(P.Ed.) M. P. Ed.
11 PARUL SHARMA PGT(Biology) M.Sc.(Biotechnology), B.Ed.
12 VIKAS KUMAR PGT(C. Sc.) MCA, DEOAAC O Level, CCC, D.El.Ed., CTET
13 RITU JAIN TGT(Science) M. Sc. (Chemistry), M. A. (Sociology), B. Ed., UPTET,CTET
14 DINESH KUMAR TGT(Maths) M. Sc. (Maths), B. Ed.
15 ASHA GOEL TGT(Hindi) M.A.(Hindi & Sans), B. Ed.
16 ANJU GUPTA TGT(S.Sc.) M.A.(English), B. Ed.
17 SANDEEP SHARMA TGT(Science) M. Sc.(Physics), B. Ed.
18 BABITA SHARMA TGT(English) M.A.(English), B. Ed.
19 SHASHI GUPTA TGT(Hindi) M.A.(Hindi), B. Ed.
20 RUBY TGT(S.Sc.) M.A.(Sociology), B. Ed.
21 SHIVANI SHARMA TGT(English) M.A. (English)
22 SHIVANK BHARDWAJ TGT(Maths) M. Sc. (Maths)
23 SHANKAR SHARMA TGT(P.Ed.) B. Sc., B. P. Ed.
24 MAMTA CHAUHAN Head Mistress(Jr. Wing) M. Com., NTT
25 LATA GUPTA PRT M.A.(Sanskrit), B. Ed.
26 NAINA KUCHHAL PRT B.A., C. P. Ed.
27 SUNITA SHARMA PRT M.A.(Eco.), B. Ed.
28 MAMTA BHATNAGAR PRT M.A.(Drawing & Painting), B. Ed.
29 RUCHI RANI PRT M.A.(English), B. Ed.
30 DIPTI MITTAL PRT M.A.(Eng), B. Ed., PGDCA
31 RUMAL TYAGI PRT BCA, B. Ed.
32 MANISHA GARG PRT B.A., NTT, B. El. Ed.
33 RASHMI PALIWAL PRT M.A.(English), B. Ed., PGDBA, PGD
34 VIDUSHI BANSAL PRT B. Sc.(Bio.), D. El. Ed., NTT
35 AMRITA PANCHAL PRT M. Sc.(Maths)
36 NIDHI PRT M. Sc. (Maths)
37 NITIKA GUPTA PRT BBA, M. Com., M.A.(Eng.), B. Ed., NTT
38 NIDHI JAIN PRT M.A.(Eng), B. Ed.
39 SHALINI NTT B.Sc., M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.
40 TARUN DHIMAN Special Educator B. Tech.
41 BINDIYA TYAGI Special Educator B. Sc., B. Ed.
42 ABHA SHUKLA Librarian M. Lib, M.A. (Eco.)
43 RAVISH MISHRA Music Teacher M.A. (Music), Sangeet Praveen
44 RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA Clerk B. Com., B. Ed.
45 NEERAJ KUMAR Clerk M. Com., B. Ed.
46 RAHUL KUMAR Clerk BCA
47 SANGEETA JAIN Clerk M.A. (Sociology)
48 BALESH Clerk M. Com., D. El. Ed.,C. Lib, CCC
49 USHA RANI ARORA Clerk B. A., B. Ed.
50 RAJ KUMAR Peon
51 USHA RANI Maid Peon
52 SANJAY KUMAR Peon 5th Pass
53 RAVINDRA KHAIRWAL Peon 6th Pass
54 SUDESH KUMAR Peon 6th Pass
55 SUNIL KUMAR Sweeper 7th Pass
56 SARVENDRA KUMAR Sweeper 8th Pass
57 BIJENDRA KUMAR Sweeper
58 SATISH KUMAR Sweeper 5th Pass
59 RADHEY SHYAM Peon 8th Pass
60 AJAY KUMAR Lab Asstt. 12th Pass