We aim to be a sound and sensitive school community, imbibing and sharing common values and morals towards our contribution to society. The need of the hour is a body of dedicated, capable, Experienced and self-motivated teachers to work towards our common motto

“Lead the Excellence”

Our teachers guide the students along the right path of wisdom, understanding and virtue, thereby catering to the various demands and dimensions of life.
Our teachers also share a keen interest on the student’s personality development and help them to gain a healthy thirst for knowledge and a determination to succeed,while retaining traditional values of discipline,respect and sincerity in all their endeavours. The faculty guides each student in their academic as well as personal lives throughout the duration of their studies.

S.NO. NAME OF STAFF DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION(Academic) QUALIFICATION(Professional)
1 AZAD VEER Principal B.COM(HONS), M.COM., M.A.(ECO.) B.ED., MBA (E)
2 SUTOPA BOSE Jr. Wing Principal (I/C) M.A.(ECO.) NA
3 ASHISH KUMAR TYAGI PGT M.SC(MATH.) M.ED., PGDCA, MBA (E)
4 SANTOSH KUMARI BHIM PGT M.P.ED. M.P.ED.
5 MEENAKSHI GUPTA PGT M.SC(CHEM.) B.ED.
6 MANISH KUMAR PGT M.SC.(PHYSICS) B.ED.
7 RAJENDRA PAL TGT M.SC.(MATHS) B.ED.
8 ASHA GOEL TGT M.A.(HINDI & SANS) B.ED.
9 DINESH KUMAR TGT M.SC.(MATHS) B.ED.
10 RITU JAIN TGT M.SC.(CHEM.), M.A. (SOC.), B.ED., UPTET, CTET
11 ANJU GUPTA TGT M.A.(ENGLISH) B.ED.
12 NAINA KUCHHAL TGT (PET) B.A. C.P. ED.
13 MOHINI MITTAL TGT M.A. (SANS) B.ED.
14 SUNITA SHARMA TGT M.A.(ECONOMICS) B.ED.
15 MAMTA BHATNAGAR TGT M.A.(DRG. & PAINTING) B.ED.
16 GEETIKA GUPTA TGT M.SC.(BOTANY) B.ED.
17 LATA GUPTA PRT M.A. (SANS.) B.ED.
18 RUCHI RANI PRT M.A.(ENG.) B.ED.
19 HARDEEP KAUR PGT M.COM, M.A.(ECO. & ED.) M.PHIL B.ED.
20 RUCHI GUPTA PGT M.A. (DRG & PAINTING) NA
21 SHASHI GUPTA TGT M.A. (HINDI) B.ED.
22 USHA RANI ARORA Clerk B.A. B.ED.
23 RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA Clerk B.COM. B.ED.
24 NEERAJ KUMAR Clerk M.COM. B.ED.
25 SANGEETA JAIN Clerk M.A.(SOCIOLOGY) NA
26 BALESH Clerk M.COM C LIB., CCC
27 SANJAY KUMAR Peon 5TH PASS NA
28 RAVINDRA KUMAR KHAIRWAL Peon 7TH PASS NA
29 RADHEY SHYAM Peon 8TH PASS NA
30 USHA RANI Peon ILLITRATE NA
31 DHOOM SINGH Peon 9TH PASS NA
32 RAJ KUMAR Peon ILLITRATE NA
33 MANGE RAM Peon 8TH PASS VIII
34 SUDESH KUMAR Peon 6TH PASS NA
35 AJAY KUMAR Peon INTERMEDIATE NA
36 RAHUL KUMAR Comp. Op. INTERMEDIATE B.C.A.
37 SARVENDRA KUMAR Sweeper 8TH PASS NA
38 SATISH KUMAR Sweeper 5TH PASS NA
39 BIJENDRA KUMAR Sweeper ILLITRATE NA
40 SUNIL KUMAR Sweeper 7TH PASS NA
41 ASHUTOSH GAUTAM PGT M.A.(ENG. LIT) B.ED.
42 SANDEEP SHARMA PGT M.SC (PHYSICS) B.ED.
43 SHUBHDA ARORA PGT INTERMEDIATE M.C.A.
44 SANDEEPA TOMAR PRT M.A.(ENG.) N.T.T.
45 SHEELU KUMAR PGT (PET) INTERMEDIATE M.P.ED.
46 DINESH TGT M.A. (ENG.) B.ED.
47 PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA PGT M.COM. B.ED.
48 MONIKA GARG PRT M.A.(ENGLISH) B.ED.
49 ARUSHI SHARMA PRT M.A (HISTORY) B.ED.
50 RUMAL TYAGI PRT INTERMEDIATE B.C.A., B.ED.
51 DIKSHA SHARMA ReceptioniST M.A. (SOC., ED.) NA
52 MANISHA GARG PRT B.A. N.T.T.
53 HARSHITA MISHRA PGT M.A(ENG.) B.ED.
54 DIPTI MITTAL PRT M.A. (ENG.) B.ED., P.G.D.C.A.
55 MANUSHREE NTT B.A. N.T.T., DFD
56 PRAGYA SHARMA PRT M.A.(ENG.) B.ED., P.G.D.C.A.
57 VIKAS KUMAR PGT M.SC. (MICROBIOLOGY) NA
58 VIKAS KUMAR Comp. Op. INTERMEDIATE BCA ,MCA ,CCC, DEOAAC O LEVEL
59 RUBY TGT M.A.(SOCIOLOGY) B.ED.
60 MANESHA SOM PRT INTERMEDIATE N.T.T.
61 PRATIBHA GUPTA PRT B.A. B.ED.
62 RAVISH MISHRA Music Tr. M.A.(MUSIC) SANGEET PRAVEEN
63 ABHA SHUKLA Librarian M.A. (ECO.). M. LIB
64 SANDEEP KUMAR PRT M.A.(ENG.) B.ED.
65 MAYANK GARG TGT INTERMEDIATE M.F.A.
66 PRIYA DHIMAN TGT M.A. (ENG., ED.) B.ED.
67 DEEPTI SHARMA PRT B.SC. B.ED.
68 RASHMI PALIWAL PRT M.A.(ENG.) B.ED, PGDBA,PGD
69 AKANKSHA SHARMA TGT B.SC.(PCM) B.ED.
70 ANUJ KUMAR AGGARWAL TGT M.SC.(MATHS) B.ED.
71 MEENU KASHYAP PRT B.SC. NA
72 TANISHA SHARMA PRT B.COM. N.T.T.
73 SHALINI NTT B.SC.,M.A. (ECO) B.ED.
74 VIJAY KUMAR PRT (PET) B.A. B.P.ED.
75 PUSHPA RANI PRT M.SC. (CHEM) M.C.A.
76 MEENAKSHI LUTHRA PRT M.A.(HISTORY) N.T.T.
77 VIDUSHI BANSAL PRT B.SC. (BIO.) N.T.T.
78 NIDHI RANI Music Tr. B.A.(MUSIC) SANGEET PRABHAKAR
79 VEENU AGGARWAL PRT INTERMEDIATE M.C.A.
80 PRIYANKA ATTREY PRT M.A. (EDUCATION) B..ED.
81 HIMANSHI GUPTA PRT M.SC.(MATHS) NA
82 VAIDIKA RAWAT PGT M.COM. NA
83 DISHA GROVER PRT BCA., M. COM MBA
84 RAJENDER KAUR NTT B.A (MUSIC) N.T.T.
85 PRIYA AGGARWAL PRT B.A. NA
86 SEEMA RANA Librarian M.A. (ECO) M.LIB
87 ANJALI GOEL PRT M.A. (ENG.) NA
88 NEHA RANI PRT M.A.(ENG.) B.ED.
89 NEHA SINGH PRT M.COM B.ED.
90 JYOTI AGARWAL PRT B.A. NA
91 SHIVANI GOEL PRT M.COM. PGDCA
92 SHIWANI SINGH NTT M.A.(ENG.,SOC.) P.T.T.
93 KANIKA MALHOTRA PRT B.COM. NA
94 NUTAN TYAGI PRT M.COM. NA
95 SHOBHA NEGI PRT M.A. (ENG.) B.ED.
96 NIDHI Clerk M.COM. NA